-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Pushtah

Map of Koh-e Pushtah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kokhi-Pushta,Koh-e Pushtah,Kohe Pusta,Kohe Pušta,Kuh-e Pushtah,Kuh-e Pustah,Kōh-e Pushtah,Kūh-e Pūshtah,Kūh-e Pūstah,کوه پشته, Kōh-e Pushtah

Koh-e Pushtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pushtah. See Koh-e Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Pushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63619/64.99432
  • Altitude: 1865 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pushtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pushtah
Jar-e Shēr Yak (1.4 km) Safēd Khūlah (3.3 km) Shēr Yak (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shēr Yak (4.1 km) Sindwānah (5.3 km) Kalātah (5.4 km) Sayyid Bādīān (5.5 km) Kāfar Kōh (5.5 km) Gul Khānah (5.6 km) Bātil (6.1 km) Pur Kawand (6.2 km) Asad (6.3 km) Pasāw (6.4 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (6.5 km) Shōway (6.7 km) Khwājah Garmāb (6.9 km) Khinjak Mazār (7 km) Qaryah-ye Chinār (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pushtah, Afghanistan