Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Yusal Kol

Map of Yusal Kol Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yusal Kol,Yusal Kōl, Yusal Kōl

Yusal Kol

Welcome to the Yusal Kol google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yusal Kōl. See Yusal Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yusal Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Yusal Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Yusal Kol
Places near Yusal Kol

Online Dating

Yusal Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yusal Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yusal Kol, Afghanistan