-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Golab Nawar

Map of Golab Nawar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golab Nawar,Golāb Nāwar,Gulab Nawar,Gulāb Nāwar, Golāb Nāwar

Golab Nawar

Welcome to the Golab Nawar google satellite map! This intermittent pond is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Golāb Nāwar. See Golab Nawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Golāb Nāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Golab Nawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent pond
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.68333/64.28194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Golab Nawar
  •  
Places near Golab Nawar

Online Dating

Golab Nawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Golab Nawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Golab Nawar, Afghanistan