Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chah-i Bulaiman

Map of Chah-i Bulaiman Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chāh-i Bulaimān

Chah-i Bulaiman

Welcome to the Chah-i Bulaiman google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-i Bulaimān. See Chah-i Bulaiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-i Bulaimān area. This placemark was added 2005-06-14.

Map of Chah-i Bulaiman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:44
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Chah-i Bulaiman
Places near Chah-i Bulaiman
Bahrām Chāh (32.2 km) Bahrām Chāh (35.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-i Bulaiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-i Bulaiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-i Bulaiman, Afghanistan