-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Darah-ye Chiwin

Map of Darah-ye Chiwin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chivin,Darah-ye Chiwin,Darah-ye Chiwīn,Darrahe Cewin,Darrahe Čewīn,Darreh-ye Chewin,Darreh-ye Chewīn,دره چوین, Darah-ye Chiwīn

Darah-ye Chiwin

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chiwin google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chiwīn. See Darah-ye Chiwin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chiwīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Chiwin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79188/64.56977
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:04
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chiwin
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chiwin

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chiwin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chiwin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chiwin, Afghanistan