-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Gar

Map of Koh-e Gar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gar,Koh-e Gar,Kohe Gar,Kohe Gaṟ,Kuh-e Gar,Kōh-e Gar,کوه گر, Kōh-e Gar

Koh-e Gar

Welcome to the Koh-e Gar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gar. See Koh-e Gar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78633/64.4985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gar
Durudi (5.3 km) Kajakī (5.6 km) Sar Ghatah (6 km) Gham Bād (6 km) Aspakêy (6.4 km) Gham Bāḏ (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Chiwīn (6.8 km) Dutai (10.3 km) Amrūt (10.3 km) Warlēz (11.9 km) Charmistān (12 km) Qadamgāh (12.1 km) Binowsh (12.6 km) Qaryah-ye Chahār Band (13.2 km) Gadāyzaī (14.9 km) Gul Banah (15.2 km) Siyāh Dūdī (15.4 km) Ghar Ghaday (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gar, Afghanistan