Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Bost Airfield

Map of Bost Airfield Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aerodrom Bust,Bost Airfield,mydan hwayy bst,ميدانٔ هوائئ بست, Bost Airfield

Bost Airfield

Welcome to the Bost Airfield google satellite map! This airfield is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bost Airfield. See Bost Airfield photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bost Airfield area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bost Airfield
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: airfield
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Bost Airfield
Places near Bost Airfield

Online Dating

Bost Airfield Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bost Airfield, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bost Airfield, Afghanistan