-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Mian Joy

Map of Karez-e Mian Joy Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mian Joy,Kareze Myan Joy,Kariz-e Mian Juy,Kārēz-e Mīān Jōy,Kārīz-e Mīān Jūy,Kāṟēze Myān Jōy,کارېز میان جوی, Kārēz-e Mīān Jōy

Karez-e Mian Joy

Welcome to the Karez-e Mian Joy google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mīān Jōy. See Karez-e Mian Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mīān Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Mian Joy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.50378/64.26601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mian Joy
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mian Joy

Online Dating

Karez-e Mian Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mian Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mian Joy, Afghanistan