-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jar-e Baghak

Map of Jar-e Baghak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagak,Jar-e Baghak,Jar-e Bāghak,جر باغک, Jar-e Bāghak

Jar-e Baghak

Welcome to the Jar-e Baghak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bāghak. See Jar-e Baghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Baghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69512/64.43458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Baghak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Baghak
Siyāh Dūdī (6.3 km) Gham Bāḏ (10.2 km) Darah (12.6 km) Charmistān (12.6 km) Kajakī (12.7 km) Sarhang (13.2 km) Altīgī (13.7 km) Ghōrīān (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Chahār Band (16 km) Durudi (16.2 km) Aspakêy (16.5 km) Shamsābād (16.5 km) Qaryah-ye Chiwīn (16.8 km) Sirghil (17 km) Sar Ghatah (17.3 km) Gham Bād (17.6 km) Chahak (18 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Baghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Baghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Baghak, Afghanistan