-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Sarhang

Map of Karez-e Sarhang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sarhang,Kareze Sarhang,Kariz-e Sarhang,Kārēz-e Sarhang,Kārīz-e Sarhang,Kāṟēze Saṟhang,کارېز سرهنگ, Kārēz-e Sarhang

Karez-e Sarhang

Welcome to the Karez-e Sarhang google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sarhang. See Karez-e Sarhang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sarhang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sarhang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.59216/64.48339
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sarhang
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sarhang
Sarhang (1.4 km) Shamsābād (5.7 km) Ghōrīān (5.8 km) Mūtah (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (7.5 km) Farhād (8.1 km) Altīgī (8.7 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (9.2 km) ‘Īdizay (9.9 km) Pīrō Zay (10.5 km) Khānī Khēl (11.3 km) Darah (11.4 km) ‘Alī Khafah (11.5 km) Sirghil (11.5 km) Dauzay (12.4 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (13.2 km) Fērōzay (13.6 km) Charmistān (14 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sarhang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sarhang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sarhang, Afghanistan