-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Maslahat

Map of Karez-e Maslahat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Maslahat,Kariz-e Maslahat,Kārēz-e Maşlaḩat,Kārīz-e Maşlaḩat,کارېز مصلحت, Kārēz-e Maşlaḩat

Karez-e Maslahat

Welcome to the Karez-e Maslahat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Maşlaḩat. See Karez-e Maslahat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Maşlaḩat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Maslahat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53489/64.25422
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Karez-e Maslahat
  •  
Places near Karez-e Maslahat

Online Dating

Karez-e Maslahat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Maslahat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Maslahat, Afghanistan