-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Sirghil

Map of Karez-e Sirghil Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Sirghil,Kareze Serghel,Kariz-e Serghel,Kārēz-e Sirghil,Kārīz-e Serghel,Kāṟēze Seṟghel,کارېز سرغل, Kārēz-e Sirghil

Karez-e Sirghil

Welcome to the Karez-e Sirghil google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Sirghil. See Karez-e Sirghil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Sirghil area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Sirghil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55411/64.36944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Karez-e Sirghil
  •  
Places near Karez-e Sirghil
Sirghil (0.3 km) Altīgī (3.3 km) Anjīrī (4.3 km) Darah (5 km) ‘Alī Khafah (5.5 km) Ghōrīān (6 km) Khānī Khēl (6.6 km) Pīrō Zay (7 km) Bar Now Zād-e Sharqī (7.4 km) Bar Now Zād-e Gharbī (7.5 km) Dū Sang (7.6 km) Shamsābād (8 km) Fērōzay (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (8.6 km) Baysufi (8.8 km) ‘Īdizay (9.1 km) Dauzay (9.2 km) Khāwi (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Sirghil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Sirghil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Sirghil, Afghanistan