-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jar-e Pasha'i

Map of Jar-e Pasha'i Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pasha'i,Jar-e Pasha’ī,Jare Pasa'i,Jare Paša’i,Pashai,جر پشئی, Jar-e Pasha’ī

Jar-e Pasha'i

Welcome to the Jar-e Pasha'i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pasha’ī. See Jar-e Pasha'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pasha’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Pasha'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68347/64.46851
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pasha'i
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pasha'i
Gham Bāḏ (8.2 km) Charmistān (9.5 km) Siyāh Dūdī (9.6 km) Sarhang (10.9 km) Kajakī (11.1 km) Qaryah-ye Chahār Band (13 km) Darah (13.7 km) Ghōrīān (13.8 km) Altīgī (13.8 km) Shamsābād (15.2 km) Durudi (15.4 km) Qaryah-ye Chiwīn (15.6 km) Farhād (15.6 km) Gul Banah (16.1 km) Sar Ghatah (16.6 km) Gadāyzaī (16.9 km) Mūtah (17.1 km) Gham Bād (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pasha'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pasha'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pasha'i, Afghanistan