-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Darah-ye Mian

Map of Karez-e Darah-ye Mian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Darah-ye Mian,Kareze Darrahe Myan,Kariz-e Darreh-ye Mian,Kārēz-e Darah-ye Mīān,Kārīz-e Darreh-ye Mīān,Kāṟēze Ḏaṟṟahe Myān,کارېز دره میان, Kārēz-e Darah-ye Mīān

Karez-e Darah-ye Mian

Welcome to the Karez-e Darah-ye Mian google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Darah-ye Mīān. See Karez-e Darah-ye Mian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Darah-ye Mīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Darah-ye Mian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.50698/64.3924
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Karez-e Darah-ye Mian
  •  
Places near Karez-e Darah-ye Mian
‘Alī Khafah (1.3 km) Khānī Khēl (2.1 km) Fērōzay (2.5 km) Bar Now Zād-e Sharqī (2.8 km) Pīrō Zay (3.1 km) Bar Now Zād-e Gharbī (3.7 km) Dauzay (4.1 km) Anjīrī (5.3 km) Baysufi (5.3 km) ‘Īdizay (5.3 km) Sirghil (5.4 km) Dū Sang (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (6.4 km) Ghōrīān (7.3 km) Shamsābād (7.3 km) Altīgī (7.7 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (8.5 km) Mūtah (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Darah-ye Mian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Darah-ye Mian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Darah-ye Mian, Afghanistan