Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khwajah Jamal

Map of Khwajah Jamal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Dzhamal',Khodzha-Dzhamal’,Khvajeh Jamal,Khvājeh Jamāl,Khwaja Jamal,Khwajah Jamal,Khwāja Jamāl,Khwājah Jamāl,خواجه جمال, Khwājah Jamāl

Khwajah Jamal

Welcome to the Khwajah Jamal google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Jamāl. See Khwajah Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwajah Jamal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Khwajah Jamal
Places near Khwajah Jamal

Online Dating

Khwajah Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Jamal, Afghanistan