Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Marak Ghar

Map of De Marak Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Marak Ghar,Dê Mārak Ghar,Gora Marakgar,د مارک غر, Dê Mārak Ghar

De Marak Ghar

Welcome to the De Marak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Mārak Ghar. See De Marak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Mārak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Marak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Marak Ghar
Places near De Marak Ghar

Online Dating

De Marak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Marak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Marak Ghar, Afghanistan