Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Panatu

Map of Panatu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panatu,Panatū,Razvaliny Panatu,پنتو, Panatū


Welcome to the Panatu google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panatū. See Panatu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panatū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Panatu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:31
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Panatu
Places near Panatu

Online Dating

Panatu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panatu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panatu, Afghanistan