-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Jigi

Map of Koh-e Jigi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhe-Dzhigi,Koh-e Jigi,Kohe Jigi,Kohe Jīgī,Kuh-e Jigi,Kōh-e Jīgī,Kūh-e Jīgī,کوه جیگی, Kōh-e Jīgī

Koh-e Jigi

Welcome to the Koh-e Jigi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jīgī. See Koh-e Jigi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jīgī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jigi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.3138/64.49727
  • Altitude: 1478 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jigi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jigi
Qaryah-ye Larghar (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Jamshayd (3.2 km) Kurghay (3.8 km) Diwānak (4.2 km) Qaryah-ye Dahānah (5.1 km) Dê Ghōragh Qaryah (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Malang (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Tābūt (6.6 km) Jahāzī (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Barang (7.7 km) Mēshmas Kārēz (7.8 km) Kārēz-e Afghān (8.6 km) Kushk (8.9 km) Deh-e Balūch (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Rāzḏān-e Suflá (9.4 km) Jalāluddin (9.6 km) Ma‘mā Kārēz (10 km) Now Zād (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jigi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jigi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jigi, Afghanistan