-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghurumban

Map of Ghurumban Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoromban,Ghorombān,Ghorumban,Ghoṟumbān,Ghurumban,Ghurumbān,Gora Gurumban,غورمبان, Ghurumbān

Ghurumban

Welcome to the Ghurumban google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurumbān. See Ghurumban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurumbān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghurumban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.35311/64.48562
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Ghurumban
  •  
Places near Ghurumban

Online Dating

Ghurumban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghurumban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurumban, Afghanistan