Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pardis Baba

Map of Pardis Baba Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fardisbaba,Pardis Baba,Pardīs Bābā,Paṟḏīs Bābā,پردیس بابا, Pardīs Bābā

Pardis Baba

Welcome to the Pardis Baba google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pardīs Bābā. See Pardis Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pardīs Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pardis Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Pardis Baba
Places near Pardis Baba

Online Dating

Pardis Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pardis Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pardis Baba, Afghanistan