Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Chah Safayd Ghar

Map of De Chah Safayd Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Casafed Ghar,De Chah Safayd Ghar,De Chasafed Ghar,De Chāsafēd Ghar,Dê Chāh Safayd Ghar,Dē Čāsafēd Ghar,Gora Chasafedgar,د چاه سفید غر, Dê Chāh Safayd Ghar

De Chah Safayd Ghar

Welcome to the De Chah Safayd Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Chāh Safayd Ghar. See De Chah Safayd Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Chāh Safayd Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Chah Safayd Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1557 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near De Chah Safayd Ghar
Places near De Chah Safayd Ghar
Ajrum (5.9 km) Pāyah Wak (8.3 km) Kishwar (9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Ajrum (9.2 km) Kushk-e Safēd (9.4 km) Fōlād (9.8 km) Gorāzān (9.9 km) Karakān (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (10.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (11.4 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (11.7 km) Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (12.7 km) Dūznow (13.1 km) Darband (13.5 km) Qaryah-ye Gistān (15.5 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (15.6 km) Langar (15.8 km) Wāshēr (16.1 km)

Online Dating

De Chah Safayd Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Chah Safayd Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Chah Safayd Ghar, Afghanistan