Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karakan Ghar

Map of Karakan Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karakangar,Karakan Ghar,Karakān Ghar,کرکان غر, Karakān Ghar

Karakan Ghar

Welcome to the Karakan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karakān Ghar. See Karakan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karakān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karakan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1469 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Karakan Ghar
Places near Karakan Ghar

Online Dating

Karakan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karakan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karakan Ghar, Afghanistan