-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chah-e Shand

Map of Chah-e Shand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Sand,Chah-e Shand,Chāh-e Shand,Kolodets Shand,Čāhe Šand,چاه شند, Chāh-e Shand

Chah-e Shand

Welcome to the Chah-e Shand google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shand. See Chah-e Shand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Shand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.07346/64.11896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shand
  •  
Places near Chah-e Shand
Gandah Mushk (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Zīārat (7.8 km) Darband (7.9 km) Shōnakay (8.2 km) Kārwāngāh (9.4 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (10.1 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Ajrum (12.1 km) Nākhum Bīrah (13.4 km) Khwājah Zangay Bābā (13.7 km) Karakān (14.2 km) Bīābānak (14.6 km) Ajrum (14.7 km) Tal Kalā (15.4 km) Nayak (15.4 km) Lar-e Pā’īn (16.5 km) Dū Shākh (16.6 km) Lar-e Bālā (17.6 km) Khayraday (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Shand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shand, Afghanistan