Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Khenjak Rud

Map of De Khenjak Rud Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Khenjak Rod,Khindzhakrua,Ḏe Khenjak Ṟōḏ, De Khenjak Rūd

De Khenjak Rud

Welcome to the De Khenjak Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is De Khenjak Rūd. See De Khenjak Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of De Khenjak Rūd area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of De Khenjak Rud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Khenjak Rud
Places near De Khenjak Rud

Online Dating

De Khenjak Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Khenjak Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Khenjak Rud, Afghanistan