-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Barani

Map of Koh-e Barani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Barani,Koh-e Barani,Kohe Barani,Kohe Bāṟāni,Kuh-e Barani,Kōh-e Bārānī,Kūh-e Bārani,کوه بارانی, Kōh-e Bārānī

Koh-e Barani

Welcome to the Koh-e Barani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bārānī. See Koh-e Barani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bārānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Barani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4753/64.23233
  • Altitude: 1814 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barani
  •  
Places near Koh-e Barani
Qaryah-ye Shūrambāz (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (1.9 km) Shīrīn Bāz (2.1 km) Qaryah-ye Zarwajī (2.5 km) Nal (2.5 km) Mīān Jōy (3.9 km) Maşlaḩat (4 km) Zowrajay (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Darband (4.9 km) Maşlaḩat (5.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gurdah (5.6 km) Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (6.4 km) Khāwī (7.8 km) Khāwi (7.9 km) Kaḏalak (9.3 km) Dū Sang (9.4 km) Baysufi (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Barani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Barani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barani, Afghanistan