Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nal

Map of Nal Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nal,Nol',Nol’,نل, Nal


Welcome to the Nal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nal. See Nal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Nal
Places near Nal
Nal (0 km) Qaryah-ye Shūrambāz (1.9 km) Shīrīn Bāz (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Darband (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Zarwajī (4.5 km) Mīān Jōy (5.5 km) Maşlaḩat (6 km) Zowrajay (6.8 km) Qaryah-ye Gurdah (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (7.7 km) Maşlaḩat (7.7 km) Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kanī Bālā (9.6 km) Dū Sang (9.9 km) Kinī Suflá (10.2 km) Khāwī (10.2 km) Khāwi (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Nal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nal, Afghanistan