-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Paj

Map of Koh-e Paj Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Padzh,Koh-e Paj,Kohe Paj,Kuh-e Paj,Kōh-e Paj,Kūh-e Paj,کوه پج, Kōh-e Paj

Koh-e Paj

Welcome to the Koh-e Paj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paj. See Koh-e Paj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Paj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.43469/64.16709
  • Altitude: 1965 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paj
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paj
Qaryah-ye Darband (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Zarwajī (6.8 km) Nal (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Gurdah (7.6 km) Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā (8 km) Qaryah-ye Shūrambāz (8.5 km) Zowrajay (9.1 km) Shīrīn Bāz (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kanī Bālā (10.3 km) Mīān Jōy (11.5 km) Maşlaḩat (11.6 km) Kinī Suflá (11.8 km) Maşlaḩat (12.5 km) Dūr Bīnaī (12.8 km) Kinī ‘Ulyā (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paj, Afghanistan