-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Sangak

Map of Koh-e Sangak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Sangak,Koh-e Sangak,Kohe Sangak,Kuh-e Sangak,Kōh-e Sangak,Kūh-e Sangak,کوه سنگک, Kōh-e Sangak

Koh-e Sangak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangak. See Koh-e Sangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.43339/64.23386
  • Altitude: 1932 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:52
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangak
Nal (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shūrambāz (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Darband (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (4.6 km) Shīrīn Bāz (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Zarwajī (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kanī Bālā (7.5 km) Mīān Jōy (7.5 km) Maşlaḩat (8.1 km) Kinī Suflá (8.2 km) Zowrajay (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gurdah (9 km) Kinī ‘Ulyā (9.2 km) Gurdah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.6 km) Maşlaḩat (9.9 km) Bāzī Deh (10.5 km) Dū Sang (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangak, Afghanistan