-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Zalan

Map of Koh-e Zalan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zalan,Koh-e Zalan,Kohe Zalan,Kohe Zalān,Kuh-e Zalan,Kōh-e Zalān,Kūh-e Zalān,کوه زلان, Kōh-e Zalān

Koh-e Zalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Zalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zalān. See Koh-e Zalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.39288/64.00992
  • Altitude: 1779 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zalan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zalan

Online Dating

Koh-e Zalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zalan, Afghanistan