-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Gurgak

Map of Koh-e Gurgak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gurgak,Koh-e Gurgak,Kohe Gurgak,Kohe Guṟgak,Kuh-e Gorgak,Kōh-e Gurgak,Kūh-e Gorgak,کوه گرگک, Kōh-e Gurgak

Koh-e Gurgak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gurgak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gurgak. See Koh-e Gurgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gurgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gurgak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37094/64.0928
  • Altitude: 1792 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gurgak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gurgak
Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (3.3 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kulkak (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gistān (9.9 km) Fōlād (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Darband (12.6 km) Kishwar (12.8 km) Kushk-e Safēd (13.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kanī Bālā (14 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (14.5 km) Bāzī Deh (15.7 km) Kinī Suflá (15.7 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (15.9 km) Nal (16.3 km) Dūzdak-e Bālā (16.3 km) Kinī ‘Ulyā (16.5 km) Pāyah Wak (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gurgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gurgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gurgak, Afghanistan