Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Hamishan

Map of Koh-e Hamishan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khamishan,Koh-e Hamishan,Kohe Hamesan,Kohe Hamešān,Kuh-e Hameshan,Kōh-e Hamishān,Kūh-e Hameshān,کوه همیشان, Kōh-e Hamishān

Koh-e Hamishan

Welcome to the Koh-e Hamishan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Hamishān. See Koh-e Hamishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Hamishān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Hamishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1930 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hamishan
Places near Koh-e Hamishan

Online Dating

Koh-e Hamishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Hamishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hamishan, Afghanistan