-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Ishtri

Map of Koh-e Ishtri Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ishtri,Koh-e Ishtri,Kohe Istri,Kohe Ištri,Kuh-e Ishtri,Kōh-e Ishtrī,Kūh-e Ishtri,کوه اشتری, Kōh-e Ishtrī

Koh-e Ishtri

Welcome to the Koh-e Ishtri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ishtrī. See Koh-e Ishtri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ishtrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ishtri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.38737/64.24507
  • Altitude: 1764 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ishtri
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ishtri
Qaryah-ye Kanī Bālā (2.3 km) Kinī Suflá (3 km) Kinī ‘Ulyā (4.1 km) Bāzī Deh (5.2 km) Nal (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Darband (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Shūrambāz (8.8 km) Shīrīn Bāz (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kulī Siyāh (9.8 km) Lwaṟ Tangay (10.4 km) Tah Khumak (10.9 km) Qaryah-ye Zarwajī (11.3 km) Tangay Suflá (11.8 km) Mīān Jōy (12.2 km) Lunḏak (12.8 km) Maşlaḩat (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (13.3 km) Rāzdān-e ‘Ulyā (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ishtri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ishtri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ishtri, Afghanistan