-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Murchi

Map of Murchi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Murchi,Rode Murci,Rode Murči,Rud-e Morchi,Rūd-e Morchī,Vasher,Waser,Washir,Wāshīr,Wāšēr, Murchi

Murchi

Welcome to the Murchi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murchi. See Murchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murchi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Murchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.32889/64.00833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Murchi
  •  
Places near Murchi
Fōlād (0.9 km) Qaryah-ye Fōlād (1.6 km) Kishwar (3.6 km) Kushk-e Safēd (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Fōlād (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Gistān (5.7 km) Qaryah-ye Galah Bayd (6.1 km) Pāyah Wak (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kulkak (7.9 km) Gorāzān (10.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (13.6 km) Dūznow (13.8 km) Ajrum (15.6 km) Langar (16 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (16.5 km) Wāshēr (16.8 km) Karakān (17.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Murchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murchi, Afghanistan