-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Sangak

Map of Koh-e Sangak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangak,Koh-e Sangak,Kohe Sangak,Kuh-e Sangak,Kōh-e Sangak,Kūh-e Sangak,کوه سنگک, Kōh-e Sangak

Koh-e Sangak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangak. See Koh-e Sangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.45743/64.24887
  • Altitude: 1755 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangak

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangak, Afghanistan