-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chah-e Daraz Rod

Map of Chah-e Daraz Rod Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Daraz Rod,Chah-e Daraz Rod,Chah-e Deraz Rud,Chakhi-Darazrud,Chāh-e Darāz Rōd,Chāh-e Derāz Rūd,Čāhe Darāz Rod,چاه دراز رود, Chāh-e Darāz Rōd

Chah-e Daraz Rod

Welcome to the Chah-e Daraz Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Darāz Rōd. See Chah-e Daraz Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Darāz Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Daraz Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.13931/64.36993
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Chah-e Daraz Rod
  •  
Places near Chah-e Daraz Rod
UrgulĪ (2.1 km) Bakhshābād (3.6 km) Kundar (4.5 km) Charā Biyā (4.7 km) Chashmah (5 km) Qaryah-ye Langar (5.1 km) Shāh Mīrzā (5.9 km) Sayyidābād (6.1 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Kārēz (6.2 km) Bāghak (6.5 km) Kārēz-e Sang (6.8 km) Jamāl Kārēz (6.9 km) Kārēz-e Safēd (7.1 km) Lar-e Bālā (7.4 km) Gandah Chāh (8 km) Chāh Gulī (8.2 km) Zīrak Kārēz (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Mandzarakah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Daraz Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Daraz Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Daraz Rod, Afghanistan