-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Khaway

Map of Rod-e Khaway Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavay,Rod-e Khaway,Rode Khaway,Rud-e Khaway,Rōd-e Khāway,Rūd-e Khāway,رود خاوی,Ṟōḏe Khāway, Rōd-e Khāway

Rod-e Khaway

Welcome to the Rod-e Khaway google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Khāway. See Rod-e Khaway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Khāway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Khaway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.49176/64.2795
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Khaway
  •  
Places near Rod-e Khaway

Online Dating

Rod-e Khaway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Khaway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Khaway, Afghanistan