Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd

Map of Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sahbed,Shakhbed,Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd,Shaylah-ye Shāh Bayd,Shelah-e Shahbid,Shēlah-e Shāhbīd,Šēla-i-Sāhbēd,شيلۀ شاه بيد,شیلۀ شاه بید, Shaylah-ye Shāh Bayd

Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shāh Bayd. See Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shāh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd
Places near Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shah Bayd, Afghanistan