-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Kharparan

Map of Koh-e Kharparan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharparan,Koh-e Kharparan,Kohe Kharparan,Kohe Khaṟpaṟān,Kuh-e Kharparan,Kōh-e Kharparān,Kūh-e Kharparān,kwh khr pran,كوهٔ خر پران,کوه خرپران, Kōh-e Kharparān

Koh-e Kharparan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharparan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharparān. See Koh-e Kharparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21508/64.9635
  • Altitude: 2660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:50
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharparan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharparan
Khidrak (7.3 km) Parlarzār (7.6 km) Ghrêh-Madō (8.1 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kêlay (8.4 km) Şadmanay (8.7 km) Lwaṟ-Būm (8.9 km) Borj (9.4 km) Alashah (9.6 km) Ks̲h̲êtah-Būm (9.8 km) Sōkhtah (9.9 km) Takht (10.1 km) Siyāh Chow (10.9 km) Hazār Buz (11.2 km) Tā Chīnah (11.4 km) Chaktū (11.5 km) Khandān (12.5 km) Bars (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharparan, Afghanistan