Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz

Map of Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazarbuz,Sela-i-Hazarbuz,Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz,Shaylah-ye Hazār Buz,Shelah-e Hazarboz,Shelah-e Hezarboz,Shēlah-e Hazārboz,Shēlah-e Hezārboz,Šēla-i-Hazārbuz,شيلۀ هزار بز,شیلۀ هزاربز, Shaylah-ye Hazār Buz

Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Hazār Buz. See Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Hazār Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz
Places near Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz
Khidrak (5 km) Sōkhtah (5.4 km) Şadmanay (7.7 km) Ghrêh-Madō (7.8 km) Borj (8.4 km) Alashah (8.5 km) Lwaṟ-Būm (9 km) Hazār Buz (9 km) Ks̲h̲êtah-Būm (10 km) Siyāh Chow (10.3 km) Anārak (10.5 km) Sum (10.6 km) Sarjar (10.8 km) Tā Chīnah (10.9 km) Parlarzār (11.3 km) Takht (11.6 km) Bars (11.8 km) Chaktū (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Hazar Buz, Afghanistan