-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Jaman

Map of Koh-e Jaman Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaman,Koh-e Jaman,Kohe Jaman,Kohe Jāmān,Kuh-e Jaman,Kōh-e Jāmān,Kūh-e Jāmān,kwh jaman,كوهٔ جامان,کوه جامان, Kōh-e Jāmān

Koh-e Jaman

Welcome to the Koh-e Jaman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jāmān. See Koh-e Jaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19041/64.96005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jaman
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jaman
Ghrêh-Madō (6.2 km) Şadmanay (6.5 km) Khidrak (7 km) Borj (7.3 km) Lwaṟ-Būm (7.3 km) Sōkhtah (7.3 km) Alashah (7.4 km) Ks̲h̲êtah-Būm (8.2 km) Parlarzār (8.5 km) Hazār Buz (8.7 km) Siyāh Chow (9 km) Takht (9.4 km) Tā Chīnah (9.5 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kêlay (9.8 km) Chaktū (10.1 km) Sarjar (10.6 km) Khandān (10.7 km) Bars (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jaman, Afghanistan