-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Jaman

Map of Shaylah-ye Jaman Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaman,Sela-i-Jaman,Shaylah-ye Jaman,Shaylah-ye Jāmān,Shelah-e Jaman,Shēlah-e Jāmān,Šēla-i-Jāmān,شيلۀ جامان,شیلۀ جامان, Shaylah-ye Jāmān

Shaylah-ye Jaman

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Jaman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Jāmān. See Shaylah-ye Jaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Jāmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Jaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16504/64.96737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Jaman
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Jaman

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Jaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Jaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Jaman, Afghanistan