Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Sokhte Ghar

Map of De Sokhte Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Sokhte Ghar,De Sukhte Ghar,De Sukhti Ghar-e,De Sūkhtē Ghar,De Sūkhtī Ghar-e,Dê Sōkhtē Ghar,Gora Sokhtegar,kwh swkhty,د سوختې غر,كوهٔ سوختی,Ḏe Sōkhtē Ghaṟ, Dê Sōkhtē Ghar

De Sokhte Ghar

Welcome to the De Sokhte Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Sōkhtē Ghar. See De Sokhte Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Sōkhtē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Sokhte Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near De Sokhte Ghar
Places near De Sokhte Ghar

Online Dating

De Sokhte Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Sokhte Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sokhte Ghar, Afghanistan