-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → `Ali Shani Ghar

Map of `Ali Shani Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Alishanigar,`Ali Shani Ghar,`Alisani Ghar,`Alishani Ghar,`Alishani Ghar-e,علی شانی غر,كوهٔٔ علی شانی,‘Alishānī Ghar,‘Ališāni Ghar,‘Alī Shānī Ghar,‘Alīshānī Ghar-e, ‘Alī Shānī Ghar

`Ali Shani Ghar

Welcome to the `Ali Shani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Shānī Ghar. See `Ali Shani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Shānī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Ali Shani Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16403/64.93571
  • Altitude: 2281 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near `Ali Shani Ghar
  •  
Places near `Ali Shani Ghar

Online Dating

`Ali Shani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Shani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Shani Ghar, Afghanistan