Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Takhchaghay Shaylah

Map of Takhchaghay Shaylah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhcaghay Sela,Takhchagayshela,Takhchaghay Shaylah,Takhchaghay Shelah,Takhchaghay Shelah-e,Takhchaghay Shēlah,Takhchaghay Shēlah-e,Takhčaghay Šēla,تخچغی شیله,شيلۀ تخچغی, Takhchaghay Shaylah

Takhchaghay Shaylah

Welcome to the Takhchaghay Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhchaghay Shaylah. See Takhchaghay Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhchaghay Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Takhchaghay Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Takhchaghay Shaylah
Places near Takhchaghay Shaylah
Sum (2.5 km) Sōkhtah (5.8 km) Anārak (6.9 km) Khwājah Kowṟah (7.3 km) Zubār (7.3 km) Dēwālak (9.9 km) Pasāb (10.9 km) Baghal (10.9 km) Hazār Buz (11 km) Bāzgīr (11.1 km) Sarjar (11.1 km) Chaman (11.4 km) Pāy Sang (11.5 km) Shāligar (11.9 km) Hazār Buz (12 km) Bāghrān Khūlah (12.1 km) Dū Sang (12.1 km) Khidrak (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Takhchaghay Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhchaghay Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhchaghay Shaylah, Afghanistan