-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Murghab Ghar

Map of Murghab Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murgabgar,Morghab Ghar,Morghab Ghar-e,Morghāb Ghar,Morghāb Ghar-e,Murghab Ghar,Murghāb Ghar,Muṟghāb Ghaṟ,kwh mrghab,كوهٔ مرغاب,مرغاب غر, Murghāb Ghar

Murghab Ghar

Welcome to the Murghab Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghāb Ghar. See Murghab Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghāb Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Murghab Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.07999/64.75655
  • Altitude: 2274 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Murghab Ghar
  •  
Places near Murghab Ghar

Online Dating

Murghab Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murghab Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghab Ghar, Afghanistan