Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Tawizak Ghar

Map of De Tawizak Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Tawizak Ghar,De Tawizak Ghar-e,De Tāwizak Ghar,De Tāwīzak Ghar-e,Dê Tāwīzak Ghar,Gora Tavizakgar,kwh tawyzk,د تاویزک غر,كوهٔ تاويزك,Ḏe Tāwizak Ghaṟ, Dê Tāwīzak Ghar

De Tawizak Ghar

Welcome to the De Tawizak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Tāwīzak Ghar. See De Tawizak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Tāwīzak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Tawizak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2364 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near De Tawizak Ghar
Places near De Tawizak Ghar

Online Dating

De Tawizak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Tawizak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Tawizak Ghar, Afghanistan