Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Murghab Shaylah

Map of Murghab Shaylah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morghab Shelah,Morghab Shelah-e,Morghāb Shēlah,Morghāb Shēlah-e,Murgabshela,Murghab Sela,Murghab Shaylah,Murghāb Shaylah,Murghāb Šēla,شيلۀ مرغاب,مرغاب شیله, Murghāb Shaylah

Murghab Shaylah

Welcome to the Murghab Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghāb Shaylah. See Murghab Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghāb Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Murghab Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Murghab Shaylah
Places near Murghab Shaylah

Online Dating

Murghab Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murghab Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghab Shaylah, Afghanistan