-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Darah-ye Malmand

Map of Darah-ye Malmand Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Malmand,Darah-ye Mālmand,Darrahe Malmand,Darreh-ye Malmand,Darreh-ye Mālmand,Mal'man,Mal’man,دره مالمند,درۀ مالمند,Ḏaṟṟahe Mālmanḏ, Darah-ye Mālmand

Darah-ye Malmand

Welcome to the Darah-ye Malmand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mālmand. See Darah-ye Malmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mālmand area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Malmand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.97484/64.99512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Malmand
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Malmand
Āb Khānah (3.5 km) Junūbī Tūtak (5 km) Shamālī Tūtak (6.4 km) Abulḩasan (6.9 km) Shōr Āb (7.6 km) Sikandar (7.9 km) Naḩrī Kārēz (8.3 km) Wushtān (8.3 km) Dzhanabad (8.9 km) Ḩasanābād (9.7 km) Bāgh-e Miḩrāb (9.9 km) Girgak (10.7 km) Chāh-e Gazak (11.3 km) Chinār (11.5 km) Nālah (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Malmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Malmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Malmand, Afghanistan