-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shindak

Map of Shindak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shindak,Shīnḏak,Sindak,Šindak,شینډک, Shīnḏak

Shindak

Welcome to the Shindak google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīnḏak. See Shindak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīnḏak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shindak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.65115/64.53564
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shindak
  •  
Places near Shindak

Online Dating

Shindak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shindak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shindak, Afghanistan