-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Hindu Ghundey

Map of Hindu Ghundey Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hendu Ghundey,Hendū Ghūnḏey,Hindu Ghundey,Hindū Ghunḏêy,Hinḏu Ghundey,هندو غنډۍ, Hindū Ghunḏêy

Hindu Ghundey

Welcome to the Hindu Ghundey google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hindū Ghunḏêy. See Hindu Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hindū Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Hindu Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62403/64.71144
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Hindu Ghundey
  •  
Places near Hindu Ghundey
Lanḏay (1.6 km) Jōman (2.9 km) Barang (3.2 km) Jōy-e Shāhī (3.5 km) Reti (4.8 km) Jarnayl Kalā (5.9 km) Khākrēzwāl (7.4 km) Khushk Āwah (7.8 km) Zimriani (7.9 km) Wazīrīān (8 km) Now Deh (9 km) Pōpalzaī (9.5 km) Alukōzaī (9.6 km) Khāshō Kêlay (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Hindu Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Hindu Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hindu Ghundey, Afghanistan